2000 International Senior Softball World Championships Final Results
55+ AAA Preliminary Games Scores
Team | Score | Team | Score | |
Akron Silver Masters | 25 | J's A's | 4 | |
Florida Crush Palm Beach | 23 | Akron Silversmiths | 11 | |
42nd Street | 12 | Richmond Gold | 4 | |
C & C Mechanical | 33 | J's A's | 3 | |
Florida Crush Palm Beach | 17 | Tidewater Relics | 16 | |
42nd Street | 14 | Big Nut Company | 8 | |
Akron Silver Masters | 29 | C & C Mechancal | 16 | |
Akron Silversmiths | 17 | Tidewater Relics | 12 | |
Richmond Gold | 17 | Big Nut Company | 11 |
55+ AAA Championship Game Scores
Team | Score | Team | Score | |
Big Nut Co | 16 | Tidewater Relics | 13 | |
C & C Mechanical | 21 | Florida Crush Palm Beach | 20 | |
42nd Street | 14 | J's A's | 2 | |
Richmond Gold | 14 | Akron Silversmiths | 9 | |
Akron Silvermasters | 12 | Big Nut Co | 8 | |
Florida Crush Palm Beach | 25 | Tidewater Relics | 17 | |
Akron Silversmiths | 16 | Big Nut Co | 8 | |
Florida Crush Palm Beach | 22 | J's A's | 17 | |
42nd Street | 27 | C & C Mechanical | 9 | |
Akron Silvermasters | 38 | Richmond Gold | 13 | |
C & C Mechanical | 12 | Akron Silversmiths | 8 | |
Florida Crush Palm Beach | 22 | Richmond Gold | 9 | |
Akron Silver Masters | 17 | 42nd Street | 2 | |
C & C Mechanical | 9 | Florida Crush Palm Beach | 8 | |
42nd Street | 19 | C & C Mechanical | 12 | |
42nd Street | 14 | Akron Silvermasters | 7 | |
42nd Street | 22 | Akron Silvermasters | 12 |
55+ AAA Final Standings
Team | Won | Lost | Scored | Allowed |
1. 42nd Street | 5 | 1 | 98 | 59 |
2. Akron Silvermasters | 3 | 2 | 86 | 59 |
3. C & C Mechanical | 3 | 2 | 63 | 82 |
4. Florida Crush Palm Beach | 2 | 2 | 75 | 74 |
5. Akron Silversmiths | 1 | 2 | 33 | 34 |
5. Richmond Gold | 1 | 2 | 36 | 69 |
7. Big Nut Company | 1 | 2 | 32 | 41 |
7. J's A's | 0 | 2 | 19 | 36 |
9. Tidewater Relics | 0 | 2 | 30 | 41 |
55+ AAA All World Team
Chuck Glanville | Akron Silvermasters |
Bob Roth | Florida Crush Palm Beach |
Fred Branch | Florida Crush Palm Beach |
Bob Morris | C & C Mechanical |
Dave Fisher | C & C Mechanical |
Herb Ballard | C & C Mechanical |
Bob Mechon | Akron Silversmiths |
Bud Axline | Akron Silversmiths |
Jim Grove | Akron Silversmiths |
Keith Williams | Akron Silversmiths |
Bob Brown | 42nd Street |
Jack Rodinson | 42nd Street |
Chico DeCesare | 42nd Street |
Jim Robinson | 42nd Street |
Bob Davis | Richmond Gold |