Team Listing

E-mail Print PDF

 

Participating Teams 1999

Team City Manager

50+ Division

SeaCrest Mavericks
Knox/Worth
Florida Crush Brevard
Norelco Statesmen
Dan Smith Softball
Florida Crush Gold Coast
Hendricks Sports Management
Classics
Express/Bricker Insurance
All Star Sports
Players Club
Syracuse Blizzard
Fergies
Codgers
Gents
National Associates
Carolina Cobras
Joe B's A.C.
Huntington Beach, CA
Rockville, VA
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Farmingdale, NY
Spokane, WA
Delray Beach, FL
Spring, TX
Bristow, Va
Centreville, Md
Dale City, Va
West Palm Beach, FL
Syracuse, NY
Annapolis, MD
Virginia Beach, VA
Prince William, VA
New Egypt, NJ
Burlington, NC
Rockville, MD
Ken Lipenski
Bob Davis
Don Small
Sam Sapienza
Pat Dalsanders
Dennis Tierney
Randy Hendricks
Jim Wheatley
Jim Griffith
Jackie Bell
Jim Hendrick
Don Kline
Steve Ferguson
Keith Carroll
Hal Weed
Ray Murphy
Bill Sellars
Dick Baratte

55+ Division

Florida Crush Palm Beach
Rocne's Akron Silver Masters
42nd Street
Jersey Jaguars
Montgomery Automotive
J's A's / A.L. 1976
Tidewater Relics
Richmond Gold
Red Door/PP Masters
Charlotte 55's
Sawtre
West Palm Beach, FL
Fairlawn, OH
Saunderstown, RI
Easton. PA
Mt. Airy, MD
Annandale, VA
Virginia Beach, VA
Richmond, VA
Manville, NJ
Charlotte, NC
Garland, TX
Larry Callaway
Fred Schordock
John Robinson
Joe Capanna
Sidney Bailey
Bob Tavenner
Stoney Jackson
James Min
Robert Pietrzyk
Steve Buchanan
Art Whitaker

60+ Division

Cigna Virginians
Florida Crush Legends
Danny's
Jersey Jaguars
Good Ol' Boys
Helwigs Lazerz
Dixie Gas
Papa John's AC Cincy
Chattanooga Choo Choos
New York Statesmen
Virginia Crackerjacks
Jersey Pride
DE Tire/Med Care
Richmond, VA
North Fort Myers, FL
Baltimore, MD
Hamilton, NJ
Hagerstown, MD
Beltsville, MD
Tallahassee, FL
Westchester, OH
Ooltewah, TN
Stony Brook, NY
Reston, VA
Westfield, NJ
Newark, DE
Joe Fleming
Tom Pacl
Barry Shetrone
Ron Parishy
Kellar Smith
Earle T. Orme, Jr.
Arden M. Siegendorf
James Spelbrink
Herb Oliver
Richard Clarke
Max Clay
Bob Rowland
Rev. Dan MacDonald

65+ Division

J.C. Chooz
Fairway Ford
Penn Hills Chiefs
Car Center Roadrunners
New York Statesmen
Florida Investment Properties
65 Georgia Peaches
Mitchell's Amerex
Mitchell's Construction
Johnson City, TN
Placentia, CA
Pulaski, PA
Baltimore, MD
Commack, NY
Lantana, FL
DeCatur, GA
Boothwyn, PA
Newtown Sq., PA
Tom Williams
Carlos Becerra
Lew Grell
Don White
John Johnson
Pat Devine
Wheeler Flowler
John Rohrer
R. Alvin Bensley

70+ Division

Hotel Tremont
Long Island Tigers
Virginia Cardinals
PA Pops
Sayreville, NJ
Syosset, NY
Fairfax, VA
Ridley Park, PA
Joe Tilelli
Elliott H. Sylvan
Newman Shifflett
Arthur L. Wagner

75+ Division

Palm Springs Nationals
Tremont - 75
Georgia 75 Peaches
Palm Desert, CA
Rockville, MD
Grayson, GA
Ed Cassada
Bill Mann
Joseph S. Stevens

Women's Division

Golden Girls Olympic 55
Classics
Captain Billy's
Golden Girls 60+
Golden Girls 50+
Herndon, VA
Laytonsville, MD
Bushwood, MD
Great Falls, VA
Burke, VA
Lucy Sale
Zonnie Ayton
Diane Quade
George Hersey
Laura Carver

99image6.jpg (129448 bytes)99image7.jpg (103340 bytes)
Managers: Dwain Heath / Jackie Bell

 

Subscribe to ISSA