65+ AA

E-mail Print PDF
Article Index
65+ AA
Champion Scores
All Pages

2004 ISSA World Championships

August 20-22, 2004 

Friday, August 20 Preliminaries Schedule 

65+ / 70+ AA DIVISION

BRACKET S
BRACKET T
ANCIENT MARINERS
AKRON SILVER STARS
MONTGOMERY 65ers
TRI-COUNTY OFFICE EQUIPMENT
T-GRAPHICS
VIRGINIANS 65+
 
BRACKET U
KAROUSEL KIDS
PENN HILLS CHIEFS (70)
VA CRACKERJACKS

 

 

GAME

TEAM

TEAM

TIME

FIELD

         

PRELIM 1

MARINERS - 0

MONTGOMERY-17

8:00 AM

FAIRMONT 1

PRELIM 2

SILVER STARS-8

TRI-COUNTY-1

8:00 AM

FAIRMONT 2

PRELIM 3

KAROUSEL-13

PENN HILLS-1

8:00 AM

FAIRMONT 3

PRELIM 4

T-GRAPHICS-23

MARINERS-3

9:15 AM

FAIRMONT 1

PRELIM 5

VIRGINIANS-11

SILVER STARS-16

9:15 AM

FAIRMONT 2

PRELIM 6

CRACKERJACKS-10

KAROUSEL-13

9:15 AM

FAIRMONT 3

PRELIM 7

MONTGOMERY-10

T-GRAPHICS-13

10:30 AM

FAIRMONT 1

PRELIM 8

TRI-COUNTY-10

VIRGINIANS-15

10:30 AM

FAIRMONT 2

PRELIM 9

PENN HILLS-7

CRACKERJACKS-13

10:30 AM

FAIRMONT 3

DE Championship Play for this division begins at 8:00 AM on Saturday at the Fairmont Complex.

NOTE:  Two loser’s bracket games will be scheduled for Ben Lomond Park Field #3.

 

65+ AA PLUS DIVISION

Final Results


Registered Teams

65+  AA DIVISION
Akron Silver Stars James Pearcy Akron, OH
Ancient Mariners Mahlon Edwards Virginia Beach, VA
Karousel Kids Bill Lane Binghamton, NY
Montgomery 65ers Lou Franke Silver Spring, MD
T - Graphics Robert Jones Charleston, WV
Tri-County Office Equipment Bill Poland Linthicum, MD
VA Crackerjacks Max Clay Reston, VA
Virginians 65+ Worther Butler Richmond, VA
Penn Hills Chiefs (70+) Lew Grell Pulaski, PA

 

TEAM
W
L
RS
RA
1.  T-Graphics
4
1
54
45
2.  Karousel Kids
6
2
85
39
3.  VA Crackerjacks
2
2
30
40
4.  Virginians 65+
2
2
37
41
5.  Penn Hills Chiefs*
2
2
30
34
5.  Montgomery 65ers
1
2
25
37
7.  Tri-County Office Equipm
0
2
10
14
7.  Akron Silver Stars
0
2
17
22
9.  Ancient Mariners
0
2
8
24
*Named 70+ AA Champion

ALL WORLD TEAM
65+ AA DIVISION

Player
Team
Jack Abshire T-Graphics
Curt Akers T-Graphics
Leonard Becchetti Karousel
Bobby Lawson T-Graphics
Len Pfeifer Virginia Crackerjacks
R. C. Phillippi Virginia Crackerjacks
Richard Poliquin Karousel Kids
Bob Price Virginians
Allan Sheridan Karousel Kids
Mickey Syndenstricker T-Graphics
Frank Trimble Montgomery 65ers
Ray Zornes T-Graphics

 

Award
Player
Team
Most Valuable Player : Jack Baisden T-Graphics
Best Offensive Player: Dave Swartzwelder T-Graphics
Best Defensive Player: George Deloff Karousel Kids
Manager: Robert “Red” Jones T-Graphics

 

 

 

Red Roof Inn 10 Percent Discount

Subscribe to ISSA