Registered Teams

E-mail Print PDF

BRACKETS

50+� AA� DIVISION
1.� All Star Sports Jackie Bell Dale City, VA
2. Gents Hal Weed Woodbridge, VA
3. Murphy's Law Chet Young Springfield, VA
4. Senators Dave Lickiss Dale City, VA
5. Silver Legends Tony Ninni Akron, OH
6. Spring-Ford Tom Schadt Birdsboro, PA
7. Syracuse Merchants Paul Kaiser Syracuse, NY
8. TNT Butch Fisher Lansdale, PA

 

50+� AAA� DIVISION
1.� Broadstreet Yutes Randy Moses Silver Spring, MD
2. Chesapeake Pirates Tom Davis Chesapeake, VA
3. Codgers Keith Carroll Virginia Beach, VA
4. Coors Light/Perna Homes Dick Huether Rochester, NY
5. High Street Bucs Pat Carey Reisterstown, MD
6. Jammin Jesses Chuck Luppy Wilmington, DE
7. Joe B's AC Dick Baratte Rockville, MD
8. Palm Beach Thunder Jim Krzyzaniak Loxahatchee, FL
9. Penn Hills 50s Joe Battista Pittsburgh, PA
10. Pill & Pill Richard Pill Martinsburg, WV
11. Romans Ray Hairston Baltimore, MD
12. Salt & Pepper Bill Lear Bethesda, MD
13. Slopers Stitch House Billy Outlaw Manassas, VA

 

50+� Majors� DIVISION
1.� Bogey's Sports Bar Norman Oliver Burlington, NC
2. Brevard Strikers Miles Sawvel Melbourne, FL
3. Castrol/JPA Fast Mart Mike Lally Richmond, VA
4. Delux Bakery Masters James Brahom Mt. Holly, NJ
5. Joseph Chevrolet Clyde Stafford Ft. Thomas, KY
6. MDG 50 Mike Rohleder Glen Burnie, MD
7. New York Bandits Douglas Delle Cave Levittown, NY
8. Ohio Senior Buckeyes Terry Walker Cuyahoga, OH
9. Raiders Bill Duncan Forest Hill, MD
10. Schones Chiropractic Tom Becker Galloway, OH

 

50+� Majors Plus� DIVISION
1. Promotion Sportswear (M+) Carl Nocera Stockton, NJ
2. REKCO (M+) Bob Kuykendall Silver Spring, MD
3. Riverside/Stafford (M+) Joe Gramig Louisville, KY

 

55+�� AAA�� DIVISION
1.� Akron Silversmiths Elton Smith, Jr. Akron, OH
2. Capti'v William Suden North Providence, RI
3. Monkey Joe's Big Nut 55 Bob Gallagher Maple Shade, NJ
4. Morningside House Earl Gottsman Clarksville, MD
5. Ohio Lonestars Joseph Quinn Massillon, OH
6. Red Wolf Bill Sellars Burlington, NC
7. Richmond Gold Alexander Cole Chesterfield, VA
8. Syracuse Cyclones Keith Simonelli Camillus, NY
9. Teds Montgomery Rick Veenstra Brookeville, MD

 

55+� Majors� DIVISION
1.� 42nd Street/Charlie O's David Violante Johnston, RI
2. Houston Texans Randal Hendricks Spring, TX
3. MI 55/J&M Prop. Mgmt. Joe Cole Detroit, MI
4. Texas Legends Frank Hillgardner Arlington, TX
5. Tidewater 55s Buddy Barrett Portsmouth, VA

 

55+� Majors Plus� DIVISION
1.� Faith Electric (M+) Winkey Blackmon Cartersville, GA
2. Norelco NY Statesmen(M+) Sam Sapienza Farmingdale, NY
3. Olson Truck and Car (M+) Harry Nelezen Oconomowoc, WI
4. Sky Trek Old A's (M+) Gary Tryhorn Walnut Creek, CA
5. Thomas Engineering (M+) Tom Tudor Manassas, VA

 

60+ AAA�� DIVISION
1.� Cash 4 College Ray Murphy New Egypt, NJ
2. Central New York Ivan Purdy Baldwinsville, NY
3. Maryland Olde Crabs Jim Sczepanski Highland, MD
4. Monkey Joe's Big Nut 60 Joe Bush Cherry Hill, NJ
5. Papa John's AC Ronald Boyer Circleville, OH
6. Richmond Classics Bill Woodson Mechanicsville, VA
7. Tidewater 60s Anthony Smith Virginia Beach, VA
8. Virginia Cavaliers George Hersey Great Falls, VA

 

60+ Majors/AAA� DIVISION
1.� FL Crush / Mizuno Larry Callaway West Palm Beach, FL
2. Red Door Bob Pietzyrk Bridgewater, NJ
3. Good Ol Boys Kellar Smith Hagerstown, MD
4. Rochester Legends Don Brown Rochester, NY

 

60+ Majors Plus� DIVISION
1.� Danny's/Joe Corbies (M+) Joe Clarkson Bushwood, MD
2. FL Legends / Dan Sports(M+) Lou Giovanini Nokomis, FL
3. Jersey Jaguars (M+) Don Walinski Hamilton, NJ
4. Thomas Engineering (M+) Wayne DeCatur Manassas, VA

 

65+�� AA�� DIVISION
1. Ancient Mariners Morris Banks Virginia Beach, VA
2. Houston Texans Chuck Towne Houston, TX
3. Montgomery County 65ers keith Lentner Silver Springs, MD
4. Virginia Crackerjacks Max Clay Reston, VA

 

65+ AAA DIVISION
1. Cash 4 College Sam Hanson New Egypt, NJ
2. Club Med Billiards Karl Horst Camp Hill, PA
3. Virginians Worth Jow Fleming Richmond, VA
4. Smith Barney Investments Silvio Serafino Pittsburgh, PA

 

65+� Majors DIVISION
1.� GA Peaches Charles Blackburn Lawrenceville, GA
2. Georgia Classics Jim Nisewonger Dacula, GA
3. Helwigs Lazerz Earl Orme Jr. Owings, MD
4. NY Statesmen George Martin East Moriches, NY

 

65+�� Majors Plus� DIVISION
1. FL Investment Prop. (M+) Pat Devine Lake Charles Shores, FL
2. Fairway Ford (M+) Carlos Becerra Placentia, CA
3. Keller Williams (M+) Bill Cupples St. Clair Shores, MI
4. Mitchell's Eastern States(M+) Ken Ryland Beltsville, MD

 

70+�� AAA� DIVISION
1.� Cartridge Plus Robert Stroup Silver Spring, MD
2. Cornwell Plumbing Frank Coban Boca Raton, FL
3. Maryland Baysox Raymond Reed Baltimore, MD
4. Penn Hills Chiefs Lew Grell Pulaski, PA

 

70+�� Majors DIVISION
1. Car Center Don White Baltimore, MD
2. Clearwater 70s Lou McKenna Tampa, FL
3. Mitchell's Construction Frank Mitchell Red Lion, PA
4. Tremont Hotel 75 Harry Williams Springfield, VA
 

Red Roof Inn 10 Percent Discount

Subscribe to ISSA